Ustawienia
PL  EN

Join us on:





See also

exhibitions & events:



Drukuj bieżącą stronęInformation about exhibition

16th National Exhibition of Unique Amateur Fabrics

You are cordially invited to a show of artworks in the 16th National Exhibition of Unique Amateur Fabrics. The jury, led by Ms. Kinga Turska-Skowronek, selected works of 88 artists after thorough evaluation. They will be available for viewing between October 12, 2013 and November 17, 2013 in the Leon Wyczółkowski Regional Museum Granary on 7-11 Grodzka Street in Bydgoszcz.

List of artists participating in the exhibition:

Bożena Balik                                      Łoziska                                    wyróżnienie

Monika Berezowska                           Warszawa

Dorota Bieńkowska                            Chotomów

Jadwiga Bogucka                             Poznań

Małgorzata Borkowska                      Warszawa                   wyróżnienie

Anna Brożek                                       Zielona Góra               I nagroda

Krystyna Czubik                                  Kołobrzeg

Anna Maria Dąbrowska                     Mirotki

Maria Dąbrowska                               Piła                              II nagroda

Małgorzata Dinwebel-Owsian           Poznań

Helena Dolisz                                      Kołobrzeg

Anna Dunajska                                  Warszawa

Wanda Dyrda                                    Toruń

Ewa Elsner                                          Kąty Węgierskie

Barbara Fedorowicz                           Poznań

Mirosława Garwolińska                      Warszawa

Grażyna Gąsowska                           Stare Babice               wyróżnienie

Adela Gittel                                        Kołobrzeg

Bogumiła Gołacka                            Warszawa

Anna Gregorczyk                               Naterki                                    wyróżnienie

Elżbieta Hadała                                 Stare Babice

Alina Hejna                                        Kwidzyn

Wanda Hoffmann                              Olsztyn

Elżbieta Jelińska                                 Przeźmierowo

Mirosława Jesionowska                      Zielona Góra               wyróżnienie

Halina Jędrzejczak                             Racula

Bożenna Józefowicz                           Warszawa

Justyna Karolczak                              Poznań

Alicja Kochanowska                          Janów                         I nagroda

Maria Kocik                                        Granowo

Alicja Kolasa                                      Łazy

Hanna Kończak                                 Gdańsk                       wyróżnienie

Barbara Kowalczyk                            Komorów

Anna Kozłowska                                Warszawa

Anna Krajewska                                 Olsztyn

Filomena Krupowicz                          Janów                         III nagroda

Stanisława Krynojewska                   Zielona Góra               wyróżnienie

Małgorzata Książek                           Ożarów Mazowiecki  

Krystyna Kurgan                                 Olsztyn

Stanisława Kutnik                               Zielona Góra

Grażyna Latuszek                               Zielona Góra

Jadwiga Leoniak                               Warszawa      

Krystyna Linder-Kopiecka                   Latchorzew

Czesława Lisica                                  Olsztyn

Aleksandra Liwińska                           Nowa Iwiczna

Janina Ludkiewicz                              Kołobrzeg

Elżbieta Ludwiczak                             Zielona Góra

Elżbieta Łabęda                                 Magdalenka

Krystyna Maklakiewicz                       Olsztyn

Kazimiera Makowska                        Lipsk                           wyróżnienie

Aleksandra Marks                               Zaborów

Krystyna Matejewska                          Stawiguda

Lucyna Michnowicz                           Zielona Góra

Maria Mikuta                                      Zielona Góra               III nagroda

Grażyna Młynarczyk                          Różnowo

Małgorzata Mosiej                             Lipków

Ewa Nagórska                                    Brzustów

Barbara Niemyjska                            Chotomów

Ewa Nowakowska                             Luboń                          wyróżnienie

Leonarda Nowicka                            Warszawa

Joanna Nurkowska                            Warszawa      

Barbara Ostapowicz                          Kołobrzeg

Magdalena Pakulska                         Wilcza Góra

Elżbieta Pawlak-Kozak                       Poznań

Irena Piskunowicz                               Zielona Góra

Lucyna Połonkiewicz                         Olsztyn

Teresa Pryzmont                                  Wasilówka                  II nagroda

Sława Radtke                                     Bydgoszcz

Danuta Radulska                               Wasilówka

Dorota Radziejewska                         Piaseczno

Rita Radzimowska                              Poznań

Bernarda Rość                                    Szaciłówka

Hanna Rułan                                      Łazy

Nina Sawicka                                     Poznań

Ludgarda Sieńko                                Janów

Danuta Skłodowska                           Warszawa

Anna Solecka-Herda                          Piaseczno

Emilia Sowa                                        Zielona Góra               wyróżnienie

Halina Taraszecka                              Warszawa

Dorota Tomaszewska                          Poznań

Anna Urbanowicz                              Poznań

Marek Urbański                                   Bydgoszcz

Hanna Wiencis                                   Poznań

Gabriela Winter                                  Chotomów

WTZ Instytutu Psychiatrii i Neurologii   Warszawa                   wyróżnienie

Ewa Zielińska                                      Trzebiatów

Irena Zysk                                            Warszawa

Urszula Żebrowska                              Chotomów


Images:





Designed: Jimpenny / Programmed: FreshData